Offices Subject to Election in 2022

 

U.S. Senator                                               Todd Young (R)              Statewide

Congressman, 8th District                          Dr. Larry Bucshon (R)       19 counties

Secretary of State                                       Holli Sullivan (R)              Statewide                                                       

State Treasurer                                           Kelly Mitchell (R)             Statewide

State Auditor                                              Tera Klutz (R)                   Statewide

 

State Senator, District #48                         Mark Messmer (R)             Bainbridge, Boone, Cass,

                                                                                                               Madison and Patoka Twps.

State Senator, District # 47                        Erin Houchin (R)                Ferdinand, Hall, Harbison,

                                                                                                               Jackson, Jefferson,                                                 

                                                                                                               Marion and Patoka Twps.

State Representative, District #63             Shane Lindauer (R)            Bainbridge, Boone, Columbia,

                                                                                                              Harbison, Jackson, and Madison Twps.             

State Representative, District #74             Steve Bartels (R)               Cass, Ferdinand, Hall, Jefferson,

                                                                                                             Marion and Patoka Twps.

County Offices                                           Incumbent (Party)

Commissioner, District #2                         Elmer Brames (D)              Must live in Bainbridge Twp.                        

County Council, District # 1                      Craig Greulich (D)             Bain. (outside city), Boone, Harbison, 

                                                                                                              Madison, Marion Twps.                                            

County Council, District #2                       Becky Beckman (D)           Bainbridge Twp. (inside city)                        

County Council, District #3                       Charmian Klem (R)           Columbia, Ferdinand,  Hall, Jackson,

                                                                                                              and Jefferson Twps.                   

County Council, District #4                       Alex Hohl (R)                     Cass and Patoka Twps.                                  

Assessor                                                     Angela Giesler (D)              Countywide

Auditor                                                       Sandy Morton (D)               Countywide 

Clerk of Courts                                           Amy Kippenbrock (R)        Countywide                                                          

Prosecuting Attorney                                  Anthony Quinn (D)             Countywide

Recorder                                                     Jaclyn Messmer McPherron (R)      Countywide                                               

Sheriff                                                         Tom J. Kleinhelter (R)        Countywide 

Township Offices                                       Incumbent (Party)                    

Trustee & three board members

Bainbridge                                                  Ken Buck (D)                       David Spellmeyer (D)

                                                                                                                  James Schroeder (D)

                                                                                                                  Kenneth Hulsman (D)

Boone                                                         Mark Kieffner (R)                 Pamela Weisheit-Hart (R)

                                                                                                                  Kimberly Hoffman (R),

                                                                                                                 Susan Weisman (R)                                                                                  

Cass                                                            James Meyer (D)                  Lee Bilderback (D)

                                                                                                                  Lisa Matthews (D)

                                                                                                                 Randy Boehm (R)                                                                 

Columbia                                                    Larry Gene Hall (R)             Donald Harriosn (R)

                                                                                                                 Larry Mickler (R)

                                                                                                                 James Wineinger (R)                                                                   

Ferdinand                                                   David M. Kemper (D)          Albert Dilger (D)

                                                                                                                 Francis Egler (D)

                                                                                                                 Michael Lindauer (D)                                                                   

Hall                                                            Allen R. Thewes (D)             Jeffrey Betz (D)

                                                                                                                 Kevin Knies (D)

                                                                                                                 Fred Lampert (D)                                                                       

Harbison                                                     Marvin G. Eisenhut (R)       Dalcus Fuhrman (R)

                                                                                                                 Martin Beckman (R)

                                                                                                                 Mary Lou Zehr (R)

Jackson                                                       Sylvester Voegerl (D)           Dan Oeding (D)

                                                                                                                 Robert Welp (D)

                                                                                                                 Greg Welp (D)                                                                 

Jefferson                                                     Brian King (D)                     Charlene Atkins (D)

                                                                                                                 Jack Dooley (R)

                                                                                                                 Lisa Striegel (D)                                                                  

Madison                                                      Scott Blazey (R)                  Pat Lichlyter (D)

                                                                                                                 Mark Schmitt (R)

                                                                                                                 Alan Small (R)

Marion                                                        Clarence Reckelhoff (D)      Eugene Bachman (D)

                                                                                                                 James Hasenour (D)

                                                                                                                 Randy Lueken (D)                                                                      

Patoka                                                         Donald Astrike (R)              Larry Ferguson (D)

                                                                                                                 Cynthia Fehribach (R)

                                                                                                                 Roland Terwiske (D)

Town Offices                                              Incumbent (Party)                  

Birdseye Town

            Clerk-Treasurer                                                             

            Town Board                                    Bret Eckert (R)

            Town Board                                    

            Town Board                                    

Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed.