Offices Subject to Election in 2018

 

U.S. Senator                                               Joe Donnelly (D)              Statewide

Congressman, 8th District                          Dr. Larry Bucshon (R)       All or part of 20 counties

Secretary of State                                       Connie Lawson (R)            Statewide                                                       

State Treasurer                                           Kelly Mitchell (R)              Statewide

State Auditor                                              Tera Klutz (R)                    Statewide

 

State Senator, District #48                         Mark Messmer (R)             Bainbridge, Boone, Cass, Madison and Patoka Twps.

State Senator, District # 47                        Erin Houchin (R)                Ferdinand, Hall, Harbison, Jackson, Jefferson,                                                 

                                                                                                               Marion and Patoka Twps.

State Representative, District #63             Mike Braun (R)                  Bainbridge, Boone, Columbia, Harbison,

                                                                                                              Jackson, and Madison Twps.             

State Representative, District #74             Lloyd Arnold (R)               Cass, Ferdinand, Hall, Jefferson, Marion

                                                                                                              and Patoka Twps.

County Offices                                           Incumbent (Party)

Commissioner, District #2                         Elmer Brames (D)              Must live in Bainbridge Twp.                        

County Council, District # 1                      Craig Greulich (D)             Bain. (outside city), Boone, Harbison, Madison, Marion Twps.                                            

County Council, District #2                       Becky Beckman (D)           Bainbridge Twp. (inside city)                        

County Council, District #3                       Charmian Klem (R)            Col., Ferd. Hall, Jack., Jeff. Twps.                   

County Council, District #4                       Jerry Hunefeld (R)              Cass and Patoka Twps.                                  

Assessor                                                     Gail Gramelspacher (D)      Countywide

Auditor                                                       Kathy Hopf (D)                   Countywide (open – cannot succeed herself)

Clerk of Courts                                           Bridgette Jarboe (R)            Countywide (open – cannot succeed herself)                                                         

Prosecuting Attorney                                  Anthony Quinn (D)             Countywide

Recorder                                                     Becky Gates (D)                  Countywide (open – cannot succeed herself)                                             

Sheriff                                                         Donnie Lampert (D)            Countywide (open – cannot succeed himself)

Township Offices                                       Incumbent (Party)                    

Trustee & three board members

Bainbridge                                                  Ken Buck (D)                       David Spellmeyer (D), David Hurst (D), Charles Habig (D)

Boone                                                         Mark Kieffner (R)                Pamela Weisheit-Hart (R), Kimberly Hoffman (R), Susan Weisman                                                                                   

Cass                                                            James Meyer (D)                  Lee Bilderback (D), Lisa Matthews (D), Dennis Schaeffer (D)                                                                 

Columbia                                                    Larry Gene Hall (R)             Donald Harriosn (R), Larry Mickler (R), James Wineinger (R)                                                                   

Ferdinand                                                   David M. Kemper (D)          Albert Dilger (D), Francis Egler (D), Michael Lindauer (D)                                                                   

Hall                                                            Allen R. Thewes (D)             Jeffrey Betz (D), Kevin Knies (D), Fred Lampert (D)                                                                       

Harbison                                                     Marvin G. Eisenhut (R)        Dalcus Fuhrman (R), Larry Jones (R), Mary Lou Zehr (R)

Jackson                                                       Sylvester Voegerl (D)           Dan Oeding (D), Nate Brinkman (D), Greg Welp (D)                                                                 

Jefferson                                                     Brian King (D)                      Charlene Atkins (D), Jack Dooley (R), Doris Schnell (D)                                                                  

Madison                                                      David Prechtel (R)                Pat Lichlyter (D), Mark Schmitt (D), Alan Small (D)

Marion                                                        Clarence Reckelhoff (D)       Eugene Bachman (D), James Hasenour (D), Randy Lueken (D)                                                                      

Patoka                                                         Donald Astrike (R)                Larry Ferguson (D), Jackie McPherron (R), Roland Terwiske (D)

Town Offices                                                  Incumbent (Party)                  

Birdseye Town

            Clerk-Treasurer                                   Donna King (D)                                 

            Town Board                                        Romie Striegel (D)

            Town Board                                        Jerry Allstott (D)

            Town Board                                        Kelly Weisman (D)

Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed.